USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Pousada Tres Orelhas - Goncalves Mg Goncalves Español Français Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Pousada Três Orelhas - Gonçalves MG Gonçalves Pousada Três Orelhas - Gonçalves MG Gonçalves Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Pousada Tres Orelhas - Goncalves Mg

ex. Pousada 3 Orelhas

Book Your Stay
2026-10-25
2026-10-26

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

37

Pousada Tres Orelhas - Goncalves Mg

 Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi in public areas

 24-hour services

24-hour reception

 Sports activities

Hiking

 Child-friendly

Children's buffet

 Breakfast

In-room breakfast

 Pets

Pets allowed


A sunbathing terrace and a picnic area are available at Pousada Tres Orelhas - Goncalves Mg hotel, and Cachoeira Simao is 3.5 km away. The inn offers Wi-Fi in public areas and private car parking on site.

This comfortable hotel provides a convenient location just a 5-minute walk from Pedra Chanfrada. The property is also 3.3 km from Cachoeira do Retiro in Goncalves. Seven Falls waterfall is a 10-minute ride from the Pousada.

Staying at one of the 8 rooms at this Goncalves hotel, guests have access to a balcony and a dining area. Self-catering facilities include a refrigerator and glassware. A separate toilet and a shower, along with a hairdryer and bath sheets, are featured. They offer views of the mountain.

This property offers guests a delicious American breakfast. Located just around the corner from Pousada Tres Orelhas - Goncalves Mg hotel, the beer restaurant Toca Da Tilapia offers a South American menu.

  • Airports
  • Sao Jose dos Campos Regional
    109 km

Facilities

General

  • Free Wi-Fi in public areas
  • Parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Pets allowed
  • Fireplace
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key access

Meals and drinks

  • In-room breakfast
  • Picnic area/ Tables

Activities and relaxation

  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area
  • BBQ facilities
  • Hiking

Services

  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Welcome drink

In the room

  • Heating
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Dining table
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Children's buffet
  • Parquet floor

Important notice

Check-in: from 12:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 14:00
  • Extra beds details
  • No cribs are available in a room.

Frequently asked questions

  • 🚗

    Where can we park our vehicle while staying at Pousada Tres Orelhas - Goncalves Mg hotel?

    Guests of Pousada Tres Orelhas - Goncalves Mg hotel can use a car park.
  • ❓

    Is breakfast included in the price of the stay at the Pousada Tres Orelhas - Goncalves Mg hotel?

    Yes, American breakfast is included in some of the rates at the Pousada Tres Orelhas - Goncalves Mg hotel. Make sure to confirm this information with thе hotel.
  • 🕑

    What time can we check in at Pousada Tres Orelhas - Goncalves Mg hotel?

    Guests of Pousada Tres Orelhas - Goncalves Mg hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 12:00.
  • 🕗

    When is the check-out time in the Pousada Tres Orelhas - Goncalves Mg hotel?

    The Pousada Tres Orelhas - Goncalves Mg hotel guests must check out at 14:00.
  • 💵

    How much will it cost to book a room at the Goncalves inn?

    The minimal price of a room in the Goncalves inn is $109.
  • ❓

    Which payment methods are available at the Goncalves hotel?

    Guests of the Goncalves hotel can pay using American Express, Mastercard, and Visa.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-10-25
2026-10-26

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Pousada Tres Orelhas - Goncalves Mg, Brazil

Sao Sebastiao Das 3 Orelhas, Km 6, Goncalves, Brazil

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © minas-gerais-hotels.com

All rights reserved